Legal Information

Presentation of the site.

Owner& créateur : ACSO – Sarl au capital de 100 000 € – RCS Tours 449 068451 – identifiant TVA FR10449068451
Head Office : 15 Boulevard Béranger 37000 TOURS
Responsable of the publication : Mme Sylvie Maillard – contact@acso.eu
Site host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Crédits :
Rédaction Legal Notice : The legal notice was generated by Subdelirium Legal notice generator.

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the www.acso.eu website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.acso.eu are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for reasons of technical maintenance can however be decided by ACSO Sarl, which will then endeavour to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.acso.eu is regularly updated by the editorial team under the responsibility of the director of publication. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.acso.eu website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

ACSO Sarl endeavours to provide on the site www.acso.eu information that is as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are due to its own fault or to the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the www.acso.euis given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.acso.eu website is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

ACSO Sarl is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorisation of : ACSO Sarl.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitations of liability.

ACSO Sarl could not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the material of the user, at the time of the access to the site www.acso.eu, and resulting either from the use of a material not answering the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

ACSO Sarl could also not be held responsible for the indirect damage (such as for example a loss of market or loss of chance) consecutive to the use of the site www.acso.eu.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, ACSO Sarlalso reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message in racist, insulting, defamatory, or pornographic matter, whatever the support used (text, photograph…).

Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using www.acso.eu, site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.acso.eu site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case ACSO Sarl personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the www.acso.eu. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the www.acso.eu site whether or not he/she is obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making their request in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.acso.eu is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of ACSO Sarl and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.acso.eu.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.acso.eu contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, set up with the authorization of ACSO Sarl. However, ACSO Sarl does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not assume consequently any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on the www.acso.eu site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various measures of frequentation to be taken.

Please check out our Cookies policy page

Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.acso.eu est soumis website is subject to French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Tours.

The main laws concerned.

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Lexcon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).